Novelty & Kwality
Sardarpura, Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Our Products»

Elastic Spider For Coupling Cushions

Leading Exporter of gr elastic spider, hrc coupling cushions, sulzer loom parts, gs elastic spider, sbt pump coupling cushions and l- series coupling cushions from Jodhpur.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

With the help of our state-of-the-art infrastructure unit, we are able to manufacture, export and supply the superlative quality of GR Elastic Spider that is suitable for all hub machines. The provided spider is manufactured using the finest quality raw material and sophisticated technology by our adroit professionals. Our quality examiners sternly test this spider on variegated parameters in order to ensure its flawlessness and quality.

Features:

  • Good physical properties
  • Low maintenance
  • Robust construction

Advantages:


  • Extremely resistant to wear, oil, ozone and ageing.
  • Protect the drive against dynamic overload.
  • Good physical properties.
  • Wide range of application.

Specifications:

SizeODIDH
Nov Gr 19401814.5
Nov Gr 24542615.2
Nov Gr 28653019
Nov Gr 38803822
Nov Gr 42954624
Nov Gr 481045125.5
Nov Gr 551206027
Nov Gr 651356832
Nov Gr 751618137
Nov Gr 9019910042
Nov Gr 10022411142
Nov Gr 11025512842
Nov Gr 12529315042
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

NOV HRC 90
NOV HRC 110
NOV HRC 130
NOV HRC 150
NOV HRC 180
NOV HRC 280
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

We are an acclaimed name engaged in offering our precious clients a superior quality range of Sulzer Loom Parts. The offered loom parts are manufactured using quality tested raw material and progressive technology by our proficient professionals. So as to maintain the quality, these loom parts are checked on different parameters by our quality controllers. Besides, clients can avail these loom parts from us at nominal prices.

Features:

  • Rugged design
  • Strong construction
  • Compact design

Sulzer Loom:

  • Brake lining set for sulzer tw-11 model
  • Brake lining set for sulzer pu model
  • Brake lining set for sulzer 7100 model
  • Dumping bush for pu loom
  • Heald frame pu bush
  • Helical gear for kr2 dobby (boval gear big & small)
  • Tension wheel
  • Chain sprokit t28 (rechit wheel)
  • Frame seperator for sulzer (top)
  • Frame seperator for sulzer (bottom)
  • Griper tension meter
  • Switch element (for kr2 dobby)
  • Dobby slide bush (2 big / 2 small)
  • Filling hook
  • Picking su

Airjet Loom T-Sudacoma:

  • Lever bush for airjet dobby
  • Bush big
  • Bush small
  • Bush coller type
  • Cloth roll gear 25 teeth

Piconol - Rapier Loom:

  • 60 teeth gear
  • 63 teeth gear
  • Tucking unit roller
  • Plastic gear 21 teeth (small)
  • Plastic gear (big)
  • Bracket
  • Satelite gear 21 teeth for clutch
  • Heald frame lock
  • Chain tension wheel
  • Tucking unit lever bush
  • Catch code reel (for gtm model)

Rutty C Loom:

  • Shuttle jaw set
  • Tension pin for shuttle
  • Jama buffer head
  • Jama buffer head cap
  • Bobbin holder pu for rutty c & b
  • Bobbin holder nylon
  • Harnesh guide
  • Pikcer (special) for wooden & compound stick

Semco Loom & Rutty B Loom:

  • Tungless shuttle jaw
  • Tungless shuttle jaw with collor
  • Double action shuttle jaw

Spinning Machine:

  • Twister pu (6 ways)
  • Twister pu (10 ways)
  • Spindle lock pu
  • Cross roll belt 2 set
  • (1475mm x 65mm x 2mm) (475mm x 65mm x 2mm)
  • (1375mm x 65mm x 2mm) (575mm x 65mm x 2mm)
  • Pu wiper ((1035mm x 80mm or 85mm x 2mm)



Yes! I am interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Owing to our expertise in the domain of manufacturing, exporting and supplying GS Elastic Spider that is used in general engineering and hydraulics. The offered spider is manufactured under the guidance of our skilled professionals utilizing the best quality raw materials and modern technology in adherence with set quality standards. The provided spider is strictly tested by our quality controllers on diversified parameters in order to ensure its quality.

Features:


  • Extremely resistance to wear oil
  • Protect the drive against dynamic overload
  • Application-specific

Advantages:


  • Extremely resistant to wear, oil, ozone and ageing.
  • Also resistant to hydrolysis (ideal for tropical climates)
  • Protect the drive against dynamic overload.
  • Good physical properties.
  • Wide range of application.

Specifications:
NO.ODIDH
GS714--6
GS9207.28
GS143010.510
GS19401812
GS24552714
GS28653015
GS38803818
GS42954620
GS481055121
GS551206022
GS651356826
GS751608030
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Being one of the reputed organizations in the market, we are engaged in manufacturing, exporting and supplying an exclusive range of SBT Pump Coupling Cushions that are suitable for SBT elastic spider in water pump. The provided cushions are manufactured under the supervision of our adept professionals using optimum quality raw material and cutting edge technology. The offered cushions are available in varied sizes and dimensions at industry leading prices.

Features:

  • Long performing life
  • Heat resistance
  • Crack proof

Advantages:


  • Good physical properties.
  • Easy installation.
  • Technical Data
  • Operating conditions
  • Temperature: 40~+100°C
  • Torque: 22.42500NM
  • Material: CPU/TPU
  • Hardness: 9095 Shore A
  • Color: Blue / Green

Specifications:

Nov SBT Spiders 
Size.d D H
NOV 040CPU 040-018-10
NOV 045CPU 045-020-10
NOV 056CPU 056-027-15
NOV 062CPU 062-030-14
NOV 065CPU 065-030-15
NOV 075CPU 075-035-15
NOV 079CPU 079-040-15
NOV 090CPU 090-045-18
NOV 094CPU 094-045-18
NOV 104CPU 104-055-23
NOV 108CPU 108-055-24
NOV 126CPU 126-060-28
NOV 133CPU 133-060-25
NOV 154CPU 154-079-27
NOV 170CPU 170-080-28
NOV 175CPU 175-085-30
NOV 180CPU 180-090-30
NOV 200CPU 200-100-36
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Backed ourselves with sound amenities and talented personnel, we have emerged as one of the leading firms of superior quality of L- Series Coupling Cushions. The provided cushions are designed under the strict vigilance of our experienced professionals utilized top notch quality raw materials and modern technology. The offered cushions are rigorously tested on various parameters by our quality examiner in order to ensure their flawlessness.

Features:

  • Low temperature flexibility
  • High hydraulic pressures
  • High tensile strength and elongation
Yes! I am interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

MT Elastic Spiders for Shaft Coupling

Advantages

  • Good physical properties
  • Failure protection
  • Wide range of application
  • Easy installation

Operating conditions

  • Temperature: 40~+100°c
  • Torque: 22.42500NM

Material

Material: CPU/TPUHardness: 9095 Shore AColor: Natural, Blue

NOV MT SPIDERS
SIZE. d D H Petals
11/01/12 *CPU 019-048-12 04
11/02/12 *CPU 028-068-18 06
11/03/12 *CPU 034-082-18 06
11/04/12 *CPU 042-100-20 06
11/05/12 *CPU 052-122-25 06
11/06/12 *CPU 064-140-30 06
11/07/12 *CPU 090-166-30 08
11/08/12 *CPU 100-196-35 08
11/09/12 *CPU 115-225-35 10
11/10/12 *CPU 140-255-45 10
11/11/12 *CPU 170-295-50 10
11/12/12 *CPU 215-356-55 12
11/13/12 *CPU 250-391-55 12
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

NOV SW-100
NOV SW-110
NOV SW-150
NOV SW-190
NOV SW-225
Yes! I am interested
X
 

Download Brochure
Explore more products
Seal Stretcher
Get Best Quote
Seal Digger
Get Best Quote
Seal Tool Full Set II
Get Best Quote
Spring Energized Seal
Get Best Quote
Turcite Sheet
Get Best Quote
Novelty & Kwality

Aditya Singhal(Manager)
Novelty House, 8th-B Road, Sardarpura
Jodhpur - 342003
Rajasthan, India
Send Email
© Novelty & Kwality. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited